Bigg Boss Telugu Vote

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote is available on this Bigg Boss Telugu Vote & Voting Percentage website. Save your favorite Telugu bigg boss season 6 contestant from elimination by voting in the Bigg Boss Telugu nomination poll. The Big Boss Telugu Season 6 Voting Results and Voting Survey is now online.

Here we have brought you all the details about Bigg Boss Telugu Vote online today and the results. Many viewers are eager to know how the voting Process takes Place and so we are presenting you each and every piece of information relating to voting.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Today

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote (Week 3)

arohi
Arohi
neha
Neha
inaya
Inaya
vasanthi
Vasanthi
bala aditya
Aditya
revanth
Revanth
chanti
Chanti
srihan
Shrihan
geetu royal
Geetu

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting Poll Status will be updated from time to time. Details of how many votes got to each contestant will be shown in the number of votes and percentage of votes clearly. Voting done through Hotstar, Online Voting, and Missed calls to the numbers given by Star Maa will only be counted.

Voting Poll

Please wait for a few seconds while the poll is loading…

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting Poll Results

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting Results Percentage (Week 3)

PositionContestantPercentageNo. of VotesMissed Call Number
1Revanth28.80%170107288877620
2Shrihan18.66%110217288877603
3Geetu13.64%80587288877608
4Baladitya7.50%44297288877611
5Vasanthi6.93%40927288877612
6Inaya6.64%39217288877614
7Chanti6.45%38077288877605
8Arohi5.69%33627288877619
9Neha5.68%33567288877604
Last Updated: September 24, 2022 (07:17 AM)

Note

Please note that this is just an opinion voting poll and these votes are not considered by the bigg boss Telugu creatives in any way. We conduct these weekly polls just to see the genuine results as all the votes are genuine on BBTV and only 1 vote is allowed for an IP address.

For all YouTube critics/analysts & Insta memers/unofficial pages, we support you guys, you can show our poll results on your handles without any credits.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting


The voting process will be the same for this year as it was for the previous ones. At this time number of voting may increase because the craze for Bigg Boss 6 Telugu is increasing Year by Year as the TRP ratings for Bigg Boss Telugu is rapidly growing in every season. We have covered Bigg Boss Telugu TRP Ratings so you will know. Keep Reading our Article to know everything about Bigg Boss Season 6 Telugu.

A lot of Predictions were done about Who will Host Bigg Boss 6 Telugu this time. Many expected that Daggubati Rana would be the Host. But at Last, it is Confirmed that Again Akkineni Nagarjuna is Hosting the Show.

Nagarjuna is Hosting the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Show continuously for the third time since 2019. Recently Season 5 Promo Shooting was also completed by Nagarjuna in Annapurna Studious.

We are trying to answer most of the Questions regularly asked about Bigg Boss Telugu vote online. You’ll get every information about Host details, Contestant details, Voting Guide, Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Daily News, Episode Highlights, How to watch Bigg Boss Online, and many more. 

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Process


Bigg Boss Telugu Voting is done Every week. Every week some Candidates will be nominated by Contestants. These Contestants will go for Public Voting. The contestant who got the least number of votes in that week’s Bigg boss voting, that candidate will be eliminated as part of the Process. Like this way Every week one Contestant will get eliminated.

How to Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Online?

Akkineni Nagarjuna will announce the candidate every week in the show. He will host and calls the candidates and ask them to share the sweet moments in Bigg Boss Telugu House. This Part of the show will be an emotional one to all the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Contestants.

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6, House has around 64 Cameras inside it. These Cameras will live stream whatever happens in the house. Except for some personal things, Everything will be seen by Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 through Cameras. Almost No one can hide their mischievous things from Bigg boss Telugu eye.

Bigg Boss Shows is almost hit in every language it made. Telugu audiences are almost Addicted to this show. In Bigg Boss 2 Telugu season some fans have formed Kaushal Army in support of Bigg Boss contestant Kaushal. At last, He won the Season 2 Title and Prize Money. 

The Bigg Boss Telugu show will stream at 9.30 pm every weekday and 9 pm on weekends in Star Maa. It will also stream on the Disney+ Hotstar app and Hotstar website

We Give all the details of the Voting process step by step. Through Three Platforms voting for Bigg Boss, 5 Telugu can be done. Keep following our site to get much more updates about season 5 contestants, shows, and many more.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Show Details

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu
Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu started on September 04, 2022. Bigg Boss Telugu Show Makers selected 21 contestants from different fields and professions most of them are Actors, Influencers, RJ, anchors, and commoners.

Show Name Bigg Boss 6 Telugu
HostAkkineni Nagarjuna
Contestants ListClick Here
Timing10 PM on Mon – Fri
9 PM Sat -Sun
Launch Day TRP8.86 TVR
Final Day TRP16 TVR (approx)
No of Days105 Days
Streaming PartnersHotstar
Watch onStar Maa TV
GenreReality Show
Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote ResultsClick Here
Bigg Boss 6 Telugu WinnerTBA
Starting FromSeptember 04, 2022
Finale DateNA
Winner Prize Money50 Lakhs INR

The contestants of Telugu Bigg Boss 6 Telugu include Keerthi Bhat, Sudeepa, Shrihan, Neha Chowdary, Chanti, Sri Satya, Arjun Kalyan, Geetu Royal, Abhinaya Sree, Marina , Rohit, Bala Aditya, Vasanthi, Shaani Salmon, Inaya Sultana, RJ Surya, Faima, Adi Reddy, Raja Shekar, Arohi Rao and Revanth are among the bigg boss 6 Telugu contestants list.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Contestants List


Sl.NoContestantProfession
1Adi ReddyCritic
2Vasanthi KrishnanActress
3Sudeepa RaparthiActress
4ShrihanActor
5Arjun KalyanActor
6Inaya SultanaActress
7Keerthi Keshav BhatActress
8Chalaki ChantiComedian
9Raja Shekar MuthyaluActor
10Abhinaya ShreeChoreographer
11BaladityaActor
12FaimaComedian
13Arohi RaoNews Achor
14Sri SatyaActress
15RevanthPlayback singer
16Neha ChowdaryAnchor
17Marina Abraham SahniActress
18Rohit SahniActor
19Geetu RoyalInfluencer
20RJ SuryaRadio Jockey
21Shaani SalmonActor

Hotstar Voting

How to Vote for Bigg Boss 6 Telugu On HotStar?

Viewers need not worry about the Hot Star voting Process. Each and Every step for Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting will be Explained in detail. Hot Star is the Streaming App for Telugu Bigg Boss Telugu Show. Below we are giving you the Procedure point-to-point from downloading the Hot Star App to Voting for the Contestant.

  1. Download the HotStar App from the Google Play Store or the app store
  2. Install Hotstar App
  3. Click on Signup and Create Account in Hotstar App
  4. Go into the Search bar and type, “Bigg Boss Telugu“, “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote“, “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting“, “Bigg Boss telugu voting” or “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote“.
  5. Immediately an Official Banner of Bigg Boss five show will appear
  6. Click on the Official Banner
  7. “Voting for today is now Open” can be seen on your screen.
  8. Click on Vote Button
  9. Next Nominated Contestants with Photo and Name appears
  10. To vote for a Particular Contestant, Tap on the Photo
  11. If you tap one, it counts one vote, Likewise, you can tap 10 times which counts 10 votes maximum. More than you cant tap and votes will also not be counted.
  12. You can Split these 10 votes among different Participants or you can tap on a single participant 10 times.

NOTE

Once registered, users can able to vote up to 10 votes/day. The bigg boss 6 Telugu vote (online) will be started by 10:30 pm every Monday and will be ended by Friday midnight 11:59 pm.

Every day you can give 10 votes per day and a maximum of 50 votes per week for the Bigg Boss Telugu 6 show. The same process can be done through missed calls also. You can vote 10 votes per day using different Gmail accounts, hot star accounts, and Phone numbers.

Below we are giving you other Online Processes of Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting. If anyone who doesn’t have Hot Star App or who can’t vote through the app can follow the following method of Online Voting.

Online Voting

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Online Today

With the Help of Google also you can Participate in Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting. Here is the process of how you can give a vote for the Bigg Boss 5 Telugu show using Google Browser. For this, you do no need to have a Hot Star App. It is enough if you have the Internet with you.

  1. Open any browser on your mobile or computer
  2. Go to “google.co.in” search engine and type “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu vote” and search
  3. Now google automatically shows all the contestants who are nominated for that particular week
  4. Select and vote your favorite contestant to save him/ her from the weekend elimination
  5. Votes that are given before Friday 12 am will only be counted

Note

This method of voting is stopped now by Bigg boss 6 Telugu officials, due to the increase of bots spam usage it’s hard to track organic votes.

If you are in urgent and didn’t possible for voting in through online way, You can vote through Missed Call method. People who don’t have Hot Star App or who don’t have access to the internet can use Missed Call Method. Below we are giving you the process of Missed call Voting.

Missed Call Voting

Bigg Boss Telugu Missed Call Voting Method

Mostly rural village people or the one who doesn’t have access to the internet can vote by this method. Missed call Method is the cheapest method of voting compared to the Hotstar method and the Online voting method. 

Note

This method of voting is stopped now by the bigg boss telugu officials, due to exclusive disney+ hotstar rights. Viewers can only vote their favorite contestants from disney+ hotstar only for this season 6.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Missed Call Numbers

S. NoContestantNumber Assigned
1Keerthi Bhat Missed Call Number+91 7288877601
2Sudeeppa Pinky Missed Call Number+91 7288877602
3Srihan Missed Call Number+91 7288877603
4Neha Chowdary Missed Call Number+91 7288877604
5Chalaki Chanti Missed Call Number+91 7288877605
6Sri Satya Missed Call Number+91 7288877606
7Arjun Kalyan Missed Call Number+91 7288877607
8Geetu Royal Missed Call Number+91 7288877608
9Abhinaya Sri Missed Call Number+91 7288877609
10Merina Missed Call Number+91 7288877610
11Rohit Sahni Missed Call Number+91 7288877610
12Bala Aditya Missed Call Number+91 7288877611
13Vasanthi Krishnan Missed Call Number+91 7288877612
14Shani Salmon Missed Call Number+91 7288877613
15Inaya Sulthana Missed Call Number+91 7288877614
16RJ Suryah Missed Call Number+91 7288877615
17Faima Missed Call Number+91 7288877616
18Adi Reddy Missed Call Number+91 7288877617
19Rajshekar Missed Call Number+91 7288877618
20Arohi Rao Missed Call Number+91 7288877619
21Revanth Missed Call Number+91 7288877620

Between these weeks any one or two members may enter the Telugu Bigg Boss 6 Telugu show as a wild card entry. 

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Elimination List

Week 1No Elimination Week
Week 2Shani & Abhinaya
Week 3TBA
Week 4TBA
Week 5TBA
Week 6TBA
Week 7TBA
Week 8TBA
Week 9TBA
Week 10TBA
Week 11TBA
Week 12TBA
Week 13TBA
Week 14TBA

Every week Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Host announces who got the highest votes and who got the lowest. To know how many numbers of votes or the Percentage of votes they vote for, Please keep visiting our website. Normally the Candidate with the least percentage of votes will get eliminated. 

We will update the site with the latest information. But it is to remember that only you can make the contestants win or lose in the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu show. If more of you Support a Particular Contestant then he’ll definitely win the show. 

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Nominations Week by Week

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 will be for approximately 105 days. Contestants need to stay in-house for 105 days without going out. Not all will stay till the end of the day. Every week One candidate will be getting eliminated. Housemates themselves nominate from 2 to 5 persons for eliminations. Who got more elimination votes from the housemates will go for Public voting.  Based on that the Candidates get eliminated on Sunday by Bigg Boss Telugu 6th Season.

Bigg Boss Telugu Nominations Week By Week

Every week on Monday Bigg Boss Telugu calls the contestants privately and asks them to nominate two persons for elimination from the house. After Two Persons get nominated, Bigg Boss Telugu announces it and they both go for Public Voting.

Whoever forms both gets the least number of votes will get eliminated by the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Season 1 on Sunday. This process will be done every week. 

Voting for Nominated Contestants Starts from Monday night at 10.30 pm to Friday before 12.00 am. Depending upon the number of votes result will be announced on Sunday by the Host.

Viewers and fans can take part in voting through three methods, the Hot Star app, Online voting, and Missed Call method. The given methods have been explained detail on How to vote for Bigg boss 6 Telugu.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu House Captains

WeekHouse Captain
Week 1Aditya
Week 2Rajshekar
Week 3Adi Reddy
Week 4TBA
Week 5TBA
Week 6TBA
Week 7TBA
Week 8TBA
Week 9TBA
Week 10TBA
Week 11TBA
Week 12TBA

Bigg Boss Telugu Winners in all Seasons


Since 2017 Four Bigg Boss Telugu Seasons have been Completed Successfully. Here we are giving you the details of the winners and their Prize money in the previous 5 Bigg Boss Telugu Seasons. 

SeasonWinnerRunner
Season 1Siva BalajiAadarsh
Season 2Kaushal MandaGeetha Madhuri
Season 3Rahul SipligunjSri Mukhi
Season 4AbhijeetAkhil Sarthak
Season 5SunnyShanmukh
Bigg Boss Non-StopBindu MadhaviAkhil
Season 6TBATBA

The Winner in Bigg Boss Telugu Season 1 house contestant will get Huge Prize Money and some gifts. In Season 1 Siva Balaji has won 50 lakhs rupees Prize money. Kaushal Manda also got the same amount after he won season 2. Rahul Sipligunj too got 50 Lakhs Prize Money. But in Season 4 Prize money was fixed as 25  Lakhs. Abhijeet has won 25 lakhs as Prize money along with Bike.

Rumors are surrounding that Prize money for the upcoming season 6 will be more compared to the previous one. But Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Makers aren’t confirmed anywhere about these speculations.

Bigg Boss Telugu TRP Ratings

Bigg Boss Telugu is creating records with the Highest TRP ratings among all reality shows in different languages. From all the editions of Bigg Boss shows, The Bigg Boss Telugu Season 4 Hosted by Nagarjuna has recorded the Highest in 2020. 

The Premiere Episode of Naagarujuna of Season 5 was viewed by 40 percent of the Hyderabad population. It recorded a 20.6 TRP Rating which is 20 percent higher than the previous Season 3. 

SeasonHostLaunch TRPFinal TRPWinner
Season 1Jr NTR16.18 TVR14.23 TVRSiva Balaji
Season 2Nani15.0 TVR15.05 TVRKaushal Manda
Season 3Naagarjuna17.92 TVR18.29 TVRRahul Sipligunj
Season 4Naagarjuna18.5 TVR21.7 TVRAbijeet
Season 5Naagarjuna15.71 TVR18.4 TVRVJ Sunny
Bigg Boss Non StopNaagarjuna14 TVR20 TVRBindu Madhavi
Season 6Naagarjuna8.86 TVRNATBA

Every Seasons TRP rating is Higher than the previous one. First Big Boss Telugu Season 1 hosted by Junior NTR received a rating of 14.13 rating. Actor Nani’s Season 2 recorded a 15.05 rating and Season 3 hoster by Nagarjuna touched 18.29 which is highest than the previous 2 seasons. Likewise, the season 4 rating was highest again. 

This Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 TRP Ratings were pathetic, at 8.86 TVR. Netizens claimed this is due to the India-Pakistan Match. The craze for Bigg Boss is increasing day by day, but due to 24/7 online Hotstar streaming, the show is getting a little boring. 

Bigg Boss Telugu Inspired by Dutch Series

Bigg Boss is the Craziest reality show in Telugu. In almost all languages this Show has gained Popularity. This Show is Copied from the Dutch Series Big Brother reality show. This Reality show again was inspired by George Orwell’s novel Nineteen Eighty-four. Guest stay in one house as housemates and are Monitored by cameras. Every week one candidate will be eliminated. The one who remains last will win the show with Prize money. Now this “Big brother” dutch series Started airing in 1999 and in 2019 it completed 448 seasons successfully.  

In India, it first started as Big Boss with Bollywood celebrities in 2006 and now it completed around 42 seasons in 7 versions of Hindi, Kannada, Tamil, Bengali, Telugu, Malayalam, and Marathi.

Bigg Boss Telugu Frequently Asked Questions ?

#biggbossteluguvote #biggboss6telugu #biggbossteluguvoteseason6 #biggboss6teluguvote #biggboss6teluguvoting #biggbosstelugu6vote

guest
199 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Dinesh tella
Dinesh tella
10 days ago

Geetu is my favorite

Durgayya
Durgayya
10 days ago

Fima

D. Puja Reddy
D. Puja Reddy
10 days ago

He is playing good.original nature revant. matrame chupistundi, migatha andaru inka overga okarinokaru nomination cheskokunda safe game ply chestunnaru vallaku machina vaaritho,sooo revant really good player thanani khachinthanga house lo unchandi,big boss naa paints meeku ardamiyye untay anukuntunnanu

Loiffe
Loiffe
10 days ago

Hjfd

Meghana reddy
Meghana reddy
10 days ago

Please vote for merina and rohith

Rukum bhoomika
Rukum bhoomika
10 days ago

Vote for faima akka

Rajani
Rajani
10 days ago

Plzzz big boss original netur geethu matrame chupistundi, migatha andaru inka overga okarinokaru nomination cheskokunda safe game ply chestunnaru vallaku machina vaaritho,sooo Geethu really good player thanani khachinthanga house lo unchandi,big boss naa paints meeku ardamiyye untay anukuntunnanu

Shyamala reddy
Shyamala reddy
10 days ago

Ok

Amball suribabu
Amball suribabu
10 days ago

Geetu eliminate plz

Amball suribabu
Amball suribabu
10 days ago

Getting out

Lacheya
Lacheya
11 days ago

Faima

Raghav
Raghav
11 days ago

Geetu accent and behaviour is bad but her words makes more sense than other contestants in the house

Premkumar
Premkumar
11 days ago

K.premkumar

S dastagiri
S dastagiri
11 days ago

Faima

Ravi Varma
Ravi Varma
11 days ago

Reevanth

Laxmi Narayana
Laxmi Narayana
11 days ago

Vote for merina and Rohit please support them until final

Sai swapnik Sai
Sai swapnik Sai
11 days ago

My vote ravanth

Srinu
Srinu
11 days ago

Vote for shani

Sagar
Sagar
12 days ago

Winner Shrihan bro

Anjali
Anjali
12 days ago

Winner revanth

Honey
Honey
12 days ago

Winner revanth my vote revanth

Aparna
Aparna
12 days ago

Keerthi Bhat my vote

Aparna
Aparna
12 days ago

Bigg Boss

Shullubalaji
Shullubalaji
14 days ago

Vote for faima

Yona
Yona
14 days ago

Winner faima vote

Yoan
Yoan
14 days ago

Faima winner vote

Sruthi
Sruthi
15 days ago

Winner Revanth 😍😍

Riyaz Fayaz
Riyaz Fayaz
15 days ago

My Voting chanti

Sai Sakshi
Sai Sakshi
15 days ago

Vote for

Koteswararao Damala
Koteswararao Damala
15 days ago

Faimaki vote cheyandi

Satyasai
Satyasai
15 days ago

I will support satyasri

Luckyraj
Luckyraj
15 days ago

I will support revanth bro

Yadagiri
Yadagiri
15 days ago

Yadagiri

Pavan mogasala
Pavan mogasala
15 days ago

Raventh anna super singer so cute music and love 🥰🥰⚘⚘

Max
Max
15 days ago

Remove geethu as soon as possible

Ramagiri srilatha
Ramagiri srilatha
15 days ago

Please support to faima sister

Ramagiri srilatha
Ramagiri srilatha
15 days ago

Vote for famia please

Subbu
Subbu
15 days ago

Subbu

Ksk baji
Ksk baji
15 days ago

Vote for inaya

Sai kiran
Sai kiran
16 days ago

Positive bro

Hemalatha
Hemalatha
16 days ago

Revanth

N Manikanta
N Manikanta
16 days ago

Abhinaya sree inka game start chayadaniki alochistudi anipistundi

N Manikanta
N Manikanta
16 days ago

Revanth okadu original character chupistunadu act chastu ledu like revanth game

Ram chand
Ram chand
16 days ago

Revanth sir.. nagarjuna sir revanth Sir ni save cheyandi sir plzz…..

Nivas Dil Se'
Nivas Dil Se'
16 days ago

Please eliminate Aarohi ..she is disgusting .. unbearable

Nivas Dil Se'
Nivas Dil Se'
16 days ago

Ok

Raji
Raji
16 days ago

Vote for faima
Akka

Raji
Raji
16 days ago

Hi
vote faima

Gouthami
Gouthami
16 days ago

Vote for abhinaya she is very good silent and calm person

V THARUN
V THARUN
16 days ago

Revanth anna

199
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x